Legal Notices


Terms and conditions of use of the website and services offered

The use of the website http://www.tidalys.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions of use as described hereunder. These terms and conditions may be amended or supplemented at any time; users of the website http://www.tidalys.com are therefore advised to check them regularly.
This website is normally accessible to users at all times. Access may however be interrupted for technical maintenance at any time by http://www.tidalys.com, who will strive to inform users of the dates and times prior to such interruptions.
The website http://www.tidalys.com is updated on a regular basis. In the same way, the legal notices may be amended at any time: they are binding on users, who are therefore advised to check them as often as possible.

Description of services provided

The purpose of the website http://www.tidalys.com is to provide information on the activities of Tidalys.
Tidalys strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the website http://www.tidalys.com. Nevertheless, Tidalys shall not be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies, whether of its own doing or of that of partner third parties providing the information concerned.
All the information provided on the website http://www.tidalys.com is of pure indicative nature and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information provided on the website http://www.tidalys.com is not exhaustive. It is subject to any amendments that may have been introduced since its publication.

Contractual restrictions on technical data

The website uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for any material damages related to the use of the website. Furthermore, the user agrees to access the website using recent equipment, containing no viruses with an up-to-date latest generation internet browser.

Intellectual property and counterfeits

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the elements on the website, by whatever means or process, is prohibited without prior express written authorisation from Tidalys.
Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains shall be deemed unlawful and sanctions shall be enforced in accordance with articles L.335-2 et seqq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Limits of liability

Tidalys cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damages caused to the user’s equipment when accessing Tidalys's website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in previous paragraph 'Contractual restrictions on technical data', or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
Tidalyscannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of a market share or missed opportunities) subsequent to the use of the website http://www.tidalys.com.
Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact section) are made available to users. Tidalys reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content in this area that may be in breach of the legislation applicable in France, in particular provisions relating to data protection. Where relevant, Tidalys reserves the right to invoke the civil and/or penal liability of the user, in particular in the case of any content which is racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic, by whatever means (text, photographs…).

Personal data management

In France, personal data is protected in particular by French law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, French law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.
When the website http://www.tidalys.com is accessed, the following information may be collected: the URL of links via which the user has accessed the site http://www.tidalys.com, the user’s internet service provider and the user’s internet protocol (IP) address.
In all cases, Tidalys shall only collect users’ personal information for the requirements of certain services offered by the website http://www.tidalys.com. The user knowingly provides this information, in particular when he/she enters it him/herself. In this case, users of the site http://www.tidalys.com are informed of the specific information requirements.
In compliance with the provisions of articles 38 et seqq. of French law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, computer files and freedom, all users have the right to access, rectify or challenge any personal data concerning them, by sending a written and signed request, together with a copy of signed proof of identity, specifying the address to which the reply is to be returned.
No personal information on users of the site http://www.tidalys.com is published without the user’s consent, or is exchanged, transferred, delivered or sold on any medium to third parties. Only in the case of a buyout of the company Tidalys and its rights could this information be disclosed to the buyer, who would in turn be bound by the same obligations in terms of the conservation and amendment of data with regard to users of the site http://www.tidalys.com.

Hypertext links and cookies

The website http://www.tidalys.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to external sites. Tidalys is unable to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore cannot accept any responsibility for such content.
Browsing the site http://www.tidalys.com may cause cookie(s) to be installed in the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which cannot be used to identify the user but which records information concerning browsing by a computer on a site. The data obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent visits to the site, as well as to enable various frequency measurements.
Refusal to install a cookie can result in the user not being able to access certain services.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the website http://www.tidalys.com is governed by French law.
 
All the news


Realisation Web-Interactive